Results For
Endurance Evolution Virtual Mile

Traverse City, MI 49684
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock   Age Age        Age Group Results Age Group Results Division Division          Your Map                                                                
                                                                   Time        Percentage Place                               Place                                                                                              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= === ========== ================= ================= ======== ================= ======================================================================= 
1     150 Ben Berger            M      Traverse City MI    US      0:04:53 33  76.9                                                                      https://strava.app.link/CWWHYeQGg6                                      
2     148 Kyle Kiel             M      Kewadin       MI    US      0:05:02 38  76.8                                                                      https://connect.garmin.com/modern/activity/4911162645                   
3     132 Eric Houghton         M      Traverse City MI    US      0:05:04 41  78.1                                                                      https://strava.app.link/gxgo4mFWl6                                      
4     160 Tyler Guggemos        M      Kalkaska      MI    US      0:05:08 15  78.0                                           1        M1519             https://connect.garmin.com/modern/activity/4908430096                   
5     169 Chris Stark           M      Kingsley      MI    US      0:05:19 37  72.2                                           1        M3539                                                                                     
6     129 Mylie Kelly           F      Beulah        MI    US      0:05:36 14  79.5                                           1        Female 14 & Under https://www.strava.com/activities/3381873274                            
7     145 K. Verrett Kiel       M      Kewadin       MI    US      0:05:44 11  76.7                                           1        Male 14 & Under   https://connect.garmin.com/modern/activity/4882030457                   
8     151 Jami Hollandsworth    F      Williamsburg  MI    US      0:05:45 41  77.7                                           1        F4044                                                                                     
9     168 Ryan Stolzenbach      M      Mundelein     IL    US      0:05:48 36  65.7                                           2        M3539             Check out my activity on Strava: https://strava.app.link/60VS1jpOn6     
10    116 Douglas Brown         M      Williamsburg  MI    US      0:05:50 47  71.0                                           1        M4549                                                                                     
11    157 E. Stark              M      Kingsley      MI    US      0:05:54 9   79.7                                           2        Male 14 & Under                                                                           
12    161 Gavin Guggemos        M      Kalkaska      MI    US      0:05:57 13  70.1                                           3        Male 14 & Under   https://www.strava.com/activities/3426794852                            
13    134 Julie Comfort         F      Traverse City MI    US      0:05:57 38  73.1                                           1        F3539                                                                                     
14    154 Heidi Brouwer         F      Nunica        MI    US      0:06:02 35  70.7                                           2        F3539             https://strava.app.link/KxRxT4FNi6                                      
15    117 Kevin Brokaw          M      Traverse City MI    US      0:06:09 43  65.3                                           1        M4044                                                                                     
16    139 Richard Nicholas      M      Williamsburg  MI    US      0:06:18 49  66.8                                           2        M4549             https://connect.garmin.com/modern/activity/4896680812                   
17    156 Jeremy Treadwell      M      Traverse City MI    US      0:06:19 60  73.0                                           1        M6064             TC Central Track with a stopwatch                                       
18    138 Adriana Fowler        F      Lake City     MI    US      0:06:31 31  64.5                                           1        F3034             https://strava.app.link/NqqB0nDHf6                                      
19    147 K. Kiel               F      Kewadin       MI    US      0:06:31 12  70.8                                           2        Female 14 & Under                                                                         
20    165 Jill Burden           F      Traverse City MI    US      0:06:36 41  67.7                                           2        F4044                                                                                     
21    146 Kristen Verrett       F      Kewadin       MI    US      0:06:37 45  70.8                                           1        F4549             https://connect.garmin.com/modern/activity/4911153080                   
22    105 Sarah EM Hinck        F      Traverse City MI    US      0:07:02 40  63.0                                           3        F4044             https://strava.app.link/7cyScmM1l6                                      
23    142 Jessica Alpers        F      Lake Leelanau MI    US      0:07:10 34  59.3                                           2        F3034                                                                                     
24    159 Pete Comfort          M      Traverse City MI    US      0:07:12 45  56.6                                           3        M4549                                                                                     
25    112 Roger Heeres          M      Traverse City MI    US      0:07:17 63  65.0                                           2        M6064                                                                                     
26    137 Megan Graverson       F      Traverse City MI    US      0:07:29 33  56.6                                           3        F3034             https://connect.garmin.com/modern/activity/4886788462                   
27    133 Maggie Sporck Koehler F      Kalaheo       HI    US      0:07:30 38  58.0                                           3        F3539             https://strava.app.link/sqhMxiZkk6                                      
28    108 Amanda Field          F      Grawn         MI    US      0:07:33 29  55.6                                           1        F2529             Tracked on AppleWatch. 5/9/2020 at Grand Traverse YMCA                  
29    143 L. Harris             M      Interlochen   MI    US      0:07:35 11  58.0                                           4        Male 14 & Under                                                                           
30    167 Kim Gardzulis         F      Empire        MI    US      0:07:35 57  72.1                                           1        F5559             https://strava.app.link/2eXhawarn6                                      
31    173 Christine Tibbits     F      Cedar         MI    US      0:08:06 50  61.5                                           1        F5054                                                                                     
32    104 Tina Penny            F      Traverse City MI    US      0:08:11 42  55.2                                           4        F4044             https://connect.garmin.com/modern/activity/4908761022?share_unique_id=2 
33    162 Tamara Dreffs         F      Traverse City MI    US      0:08:14 47  58.3                                           2        F4549                                                                                     
34    158 A. Stark              F      Kingsley      MI    US      0:08:17 7   64.2                                           3        Female 14 & Under                                                                         
35    144 Elijah Harris         M      Interlochen   MI    US      0:08:26 40  46.5                                           2        M4044                                                                                     
36    153 K. Comfort            F      Traverse City MI    US      0:08:32 9   58.2                                           4        Female 14 & Under                                                                         
37    118 A. Brokaw             M      Traverse City MI    US      0:08:40 6   62.1                                           5        Male 14 & Under                                                                           
38    155 Melinda Mitchell      F      Traverse City MI    US      0:08:41 61  66.8                                           1        F6064             TC Central HS Track with stopwatch                                      
39    152 J. Comfort            F      Traverse City MI    US      0:09:12 7   57.8                                           5        Female 14 & Under                                                                         
40    141 Chelsey Patterson     F      Traverse City MI    US      0:09:38 30  43.6                                           4        F3034                                                                                     
41    122 Tamrae O’Dell       F      Williamsburg  MI    US      0:09:51 32  42.8                                           5        F3034                                                                                     
42    166 Diana Visser          F      Traverse City MI    US      0:10:53 59  51.8                                           2        F5559                                                                                     
43    172 Joe Coleman           M      Interlochen   MI    US      0:11:03 56  40.3                                           1        M5559                                                                                     
44    106 Ann Miller            F      Traverse City MI    US      0:11:32 52  44.4                                           2        F5054                                                                                     
45    171 V. Stolzenbach        M      Mundelein     IL    US      0:12:34 6   42.8                                           6        Male 14 & Under   Check out my activity on Strava: https://strava.app.link/XdT6qjmPn6     
46    164 Jamie Carter          F      Lake City     MI    US      0:12:54 53  40.2                                           3        F5054                                                                                     
47    107 April Parsons         F      Traverse City MI    US      0:13:20 52  38.4                                           4        F5054                                                                                     
48    170 G. Stolzenbach        M      Mundelein     IL    US      0:13:48 6   39.0                                           7        Male 14 & Under   Check out my activity on Strava: https://strava.app.link/LbWiR0bPn6     
49    120 G. Allison            F      Newell        WV    US      0:14:34 7   36.5                                           6        Female 14 & Under                                                                         
50    163 Raquel Malocha        F      Traverse City MI    US      0:14:50 49  33.1                                           3        F4549                                                                                     
51    136 Sharon Vreeland       F      Traverse City MI    US      0:15:28 53  33.5                                           5        F5054                                                                                     
52    111 Dorothy Jaquish       F      Interlochen   MI    US      0:16:08 39  27.2                                           4        F3539                                                                                     


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib Age Gender Location            Time 
===== ============= === === ====== =================== ==== 
1     Ben Berger    150 33  M      Traverse City MI US 4:53 
2     Kyle Kiel     148 38  M      Kewadin MI US       5:02 
3     Eric Houghton 132 41  M      Traverse City MI US 5:04 


Male 15-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ==== 
1     Tyler Guggemos 160 15  4       Kalkaska MI US 5:08 


Female 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time 
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ==== 
1     Amanda Field 108 29  28      Grawn MI US 7:33 


Female 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location            Time 
===== ================= === === ======= =================== ==== 
1     Adriana Fowler    138 31  18      Lake City MI US     6:31 
2     Jessica Alpers    142 34  23      Lake Leelanau MI US 7:10 
3     Megan Graverson   137 33  26      Traverse City MI US 7:29 
4     Chelsey Patterson 141 30  40      Traverse City MI US 9:38 
5     Tamrae O’Dell   122 32  41      Williamsburg MI US  9:51 


Male 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time 
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ==== 
1     Chris Stark      169 37  5       Kingsley MI US  5:19 
2     Ryan Stolzenbach 168 36  9       Mundelein IL US 5:48 


Female 35-39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Julie Comfort         134 38  13      Traverse City MI US 5:57  
2     Heidi Brouwer         154 35  14      Nunica MI US        6:02  
3     Maggie Sporck Koehler 133 38  27      Kalaheo HI US       7:30  
4     Dorothy Jaquish       111 39  52      Interlochen MI US   16:08 


Male 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time 
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ==== 
1     Kevin Brokaw  117 43  15      Traverse City MI US 6:09 
2     Elijah Harris 144 40  35      Interlochen MI US   8:26 


Female 40-44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time 
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ==== 
1     Jami Hollandsworth 151 41  8       Williamsburg MI US  5:45 
2     Jill Burden        165 41  20      Traverse City MI US 6:36 
3     Sarah EM Hinck     105 40  22      Traverse City MI US 7:02 
4     Tina Penny         104 42  32      Traverse City MI US 8:11 


Male 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time 
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ==== 
1     Douglas Brown    116 47  10      Williamsburg MI US  5:50 
2     Richard Nicholas 139 49  16      Williamsburg MI US  6:18 
3     Pete Comfort     159 45  24      Traverse City MI US 7:12 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Kristen Verrett 146 45  21      Kewadin MI US       6:37  
2     Tamara Dreffs   162 47  33      Traverse City MI US 8:14  
3     Raquel Malocha  163 49  50      Traverse City MI US 14:50 


Female 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Christine Tibbits 173 50  31      Cedar MI US         8:06  
2     Ann Miller        106 52  44      Traverse City MI US 11:32 
3     Jamie Carter      164 53  46      Lake City MI US     12:54 
4     April Parsons     107 52  47      Traverse City MI US 13:20 
5     Sharon Vreeland   136 53  51      Traverse City MI US 15:28 


Male 55-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Joe Coleman 172 56  43      Interlochen MI US 11:03 


Female 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Kim Gardzulis 167 57  30      Empire MI US        7:35  
2     Diana Visser  166 59  42      Traverse City MI US 10:53 


Male 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time 
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ==== 
1     Jeremy Treadwell 156 60  17      Traverse City MI US 6:19 
2     Roger Heeres     112 63  25      Traverse City MI US 7:17 


Female 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time 
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ==== 
1     Melinda Mitchell 155 61  38      Traverse City MI US 8:41 


Female 14 & Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location            Time 
===== =========== === === ======= =================== ==== 
1     Mylie Kelly 129 14  6       Beulah MI US        5:36 
2     K. Kiel     147 12  19      Kewadin MI US       6:31 
3     A. Stark    158 7   34      Kingsley MI US      8:17 
4     K. Comfort  153 9   36      Traverse City MI US 8:32 
5     J. Comfort  152 7   39      Traverse City MI US 9:12 


Male 14 & Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time 
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ==== 
1     K. Verrett Kiel 145 11  7       Kewadin MI US       5:44 
2     E. Stark        157 9   11      Kingsley MI US      5:54 
3     Gavin Guggemos  161 13  12      Kalkaska MI US      5:57 
4     L. Harris       143 11  29      Interlochen MI US   7:35 
5     A. Brokaw       118 6   37      Traverse City MI US 8:40 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.